California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis repanda var. greenei - Greene's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arabis repanda var. greenei Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.3
  © 2014 Dana York

Synonyms:
Arabis inamoena