California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis rectissima var. rectissima - Bristly leaved rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Boechera rectissima

Parent species:
Arabis rectissima

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis setigera
Arabis wyndii

Mobile Version of this page