California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis pycnocarpa var. pycnocarpa - Hairy fruit rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Arabis pycnocarpa

Synonyms:
Arabis hirsuta ssp. pycnocarpa
Arabis hirsuta var. pycnocarpa