California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis pulchra var. gracilis - Slender & beautiful rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2006 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Boechera xylopoda

Parent species:
Arabis pulchra

Synonyms:
Arabis pulchra var. glabrescens
Arabis pulchra var. viridis
Arabis trichopoda

Mobile Version of this page