California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis perennans - Rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2007 Trent M. Draper

2007 Trent M. Draper

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

New Names:
Boechera perennans

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis angulata
Arabis arcuata var. perennans
Arabis eremophila
Arabis gracilenta
Arabis pulchra var. viridis
Arabis recondita
Boechera perennans

Mobile Version of this page