California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis oregana - Oregon rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arabis oregana Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2008 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis purpurascens

Distribution

Counties:
Lake
Modoc
Napa
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges