California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis microphylla var. microphylla - Small leaved rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2011 Mary Winter

2011 Mary Winter

New Names:
Boechera microphylla
Boechera paupercula

Parent species:
Arabis microphylla

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis tenuicula
Boechera microphylla var. microphylla
Boechera microphylla

Mobile Version of this page