California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis mcdonaldiana - Mcdonald's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis blepharophylla var. macdonaldiana
Arabis macdonaldiana
Arabis serpentinicola

Mobile Version of this page