California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis macdonaldiana - Mcdonald's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2008 Norman Jensen

2008 Norman Jensen

2003 Norman Jensen

2012 Gerald Carr

New Names:
Arabis mcdonaldiana

California Listing:

CE - 07/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 09/28/78

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis blepharophylla var. macdonaldiana
Arabis serpentinicola

Mobile Version of this page