California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis holboellii var. retrofracta - Backward splitting holboell's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2013 Barry Breckling

2007 Norman Jensen

2013 Jean Pawek

New Names:
Boechera retrofracta

Parent species:
Arabis holboellii

Synonyms:
Arabis arcuata var. secunda
Arabis bruceae
Arabis caduca
Arabis consanguinea
Arabis exilis
Arabis holboellii var. consanguinea
Arabis holboellii var. secunda
Arabis holboellii var. tenuis
Arabis kochii
Arabis lignipes
Arabis mcdougalii
Arabis polyantha
Arabis retrofracta var. multicaulis
Arabis retrofracta
Arabis rhodanthus
Arabis secunda
Arabis tenuis
Boechera exilis
Boechera holboellii var. retrofracta
Boechera holboellii var. secunda
Boechera retrofracta
Boechera tenuis

Mobile Version of this page