California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum - Pine rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2016 John Doyen

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2006 Steve Matson

New Names:
Boechera pinetorum

Parent species:
Arabis holboellii

Synonyms:
Arabis pinetorum
Boechera holboellii var. pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page