California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa - Weeping fruited holboell's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 Gerald Carr

2016 Gerald Carr

2016 Gerald Carr

New Names:
Boechera pendulocarpa

Parent species:
Arabis holboellii

Synonyms:
Arabis pendulocarpa

Mobile Version of this page