California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis holboellii var. collinsii - Collins' rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Norman Jensen

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Norman Jensen

Parent species:
Arabis holboellii

Synonyms:
Arabis bourgovii
Arabis collinsii
Arabis dacotica
Arabis divaricarpa var. dacotica
Arabis retrofracta var. collinsii
Boechera collinsii
Boechera holboellii var. collinsii

Mobile Version of this page