California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis hoffmannii - Hoffmann's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2006 Hartmut Wisch

New Names:
Boechera hoffmannii

Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Arabis maxima var. hoffmannii

Mobile Version of this page