California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis hirsuta var. pycnocarpa - Hairy fruit rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

© 2015 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Arabis pycnocarpa var. pycnocarpa

Parent species:
Arabis hirsuta

Synonyms:
Arabis hirsuta ssp. pycnocarpa
Arabis hirsuta var. adpressipilis
Arabis ovata sensu
Arabis ovata
Arabis pycnocarpa var. adpressipilis
Arabis pycnocarpa

Mobile Version of this page