California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis glabra - Smooth rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2012 Zoya Akulova

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Thomas Stoughton

New Names:
Turritis glabra

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Arabis glabra var. furcatipilis
Arabis glabra var. glabra
Turritis glabra

Mobile Version of this page