California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis eschscholtziana - Eschscholtz's hairy rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Arabis eschscholtziana Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Synonyms:
Arabis hirsuta ssp. eschscholtziana
Arabis hirsuta var. eschscholtziana
Arabis hirsuta var. glabrata