California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis drummondii - Drummond's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

2015 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Boechera stricta

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis brachycarpa
Arabis confinis
Arabis connexa
Arabis drummondii var. connexa
Arabis drummondii var. oxyphylla
Arabis oxyphylla
Boechera angustifolia
Boechera brachycarpa
Boechera drummondii
Boechera stricta
Erysimum drummondii
Turritis drummondii

Mobile Version of this page