California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis dispar - Pinyon rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2014 Dana York

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Boechera dispar

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis juniperina

Mobile Version of this page