California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis constancei - Constance's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2012 Lynn Robertson

2012 Lynn Robertson

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

New Names:
Boechera constancei

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis suffrutescens var. perstylosa

Mobile Version of this page