California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis Xdivaricarpa - Hybrid drummond's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Matt Below

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

New Names:
Boechera divaricarpa

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis acutina
Arabis confinis var. interposita
Arabis divaricarpa var. dechamplainii
Arabis divaricarpa var. interposita
Arabis divaricarpa var. stenocarpa
Arabis divaricarpa var. typica
Arabis interposita

Mobile Version of this page