California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabidopsis thaliana - Arabidopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2008 Keir Morse

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2009 Robert Steers

2010 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Arabis thaliana
Sisymbrium thalianum

Mobile Version of this page