California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aquilegia eximia - Vanhoutte's columbine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Suncrest Nurseries  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 wholesale
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
Minor

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2018 Stacie Wolny

2018 Stacie Wolny

2009 Terry Dye
What plants grow with Aquilegia eximia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aquilegia fontinalis
Aquilegia tracyi

Mobile Version of this page