California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Apocynum androsaemifolium - Spreading dogbane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

Geoff Burleigh

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2020 Stacie Wolny

2020 Stacie Wolny

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Apocynum Xfloribundum
Apocynum ambigens
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. glabrum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. griseum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. incanum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. intermedium
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. nevadense
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. pumilum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. woodsonii
Apocynum androsemifolium
Apocynum diversifolium
Apocynum medium var. floribundum
Apocynum pumilum var. rhomboideum
Apocynum pumilum
Apocynum rhomboideum
Apocynum scopulorum
Apocynum viarum

Mobile Version of this page