California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Apium nodiflorum - Smallage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyclospermum nodiflorum
Helosciadium nodiflorum

Mobile Version of this page