California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Apium graveolens var. dulce - Wild celery

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Biennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)

Parent species:
Apium graveolens

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Apium dulce
Celeri graveolens

Distribution

Counties: