California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon purpureum - Naked broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Kathy Pitts

2011 Gerald Carr

2016 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Orobanche uniflora ssp. occidentalis
Orobanche uniflora var. minuta
Orobanche uniflora var. purpurea
Orobanche uniflora var. sedi
Orobanche uniflora

Mobile Version of this page