California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon pinorum - Pinewoods broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2011 Ryan Batten

2011 Ryan Batten

1996 Alison Colwell

1996 Alison Colwell

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Orobanche pinorum

Mobile Version of this page