California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphanes occidentalis - Ladie's mantle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2013 Jean Pawek

2019 joaquin hale

2005 Steve Matson

2020 R.A. Chasey

New Names:
Aphanes arvensis

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Alchemilla occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page