California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Apera spica-venti - Loose silky bent

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Agrostis spica-venti

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Monterey
Santa Barbara
Stanislaus

Jepson Bioregions:
San Joaquin
South Coast Ranges