California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Apera interrupta - Dense silky bent

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Apera interrupta Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 F. Gauna

Synonyms:
Agrostis interrupta

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
Plumas
San Bernardino
Santa Cruz
Shasta
Siskiyou
Stanislaus

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Mojave Desert