California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anulocaulis annulatus - Ringstem

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Anulocaulis annulatus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
  © 2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Boerhavia annulata

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert