California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum multiflorum - Sticky snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Antirrhinum multiflorum Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2007 Lynn Watson
What plants grow with Antirrhinum multiflorum ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Sairocarpus multiflorus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum glandulosum