California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antirrhinum leptaleum - Spurred snapdragon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2017 Steven Perry

2017 Steven Perry

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Sairocarpus cornutus

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum cornutum var. leptaleum

Mobile Version of this page