California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anthriscus caucalis - Bur chevril

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native

2013 Debra L. Cook

2011 Barry Breckling

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Anthriscus neglecta var. scandix
Anthriscus scandicina

Mobile Version of this page