California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anthoxanthum odoratum - Sweet vernal grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Outside California:
Paradise Gardens Rare Plants  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2009 Zoya Akulova

2008 Keir Morse

2011 Ryan Batten

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum odoratum ssp. odoratum

Mobile Version of this page