California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria umbrinella - Brown pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Steve Matson

2014 Jean Pawek

2009 Barry Breckling

Mary Winter

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Antennaria aizoides
Antennaria dioica var. kernensis
Antennaria flavescens
Antennaria reflexa

Mobile Version of this page