California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria rosea ssp. arida - Rosy pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Neal Kramer

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Antennaria rosea

Synonyms:
Antennaria arida ssp. viscidula
Antennaria arida
Antennaria scariosa

Mobile Version of this page