California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria lanata - Woolly pussy toes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[3.2]

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Tommaso Sitzia

2007 Matt Below

Synonyms:
Antennaria carpatica var. lanata

Mobile Version of this page