California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria dimorpha - Gray cushion pussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 David popp

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Antennaria dimorpha var. integra
Antennaria dimorpha var. latisquama
Antennaria dimorpha var. macrocephala
Antennaria latisquama
Antennaria macrocephala
Gnaphalium dimorphum

Mobile Version of this page