California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria corymbosa - Meadowpussytoes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Antennaria corymbosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2001 Jeff Abbas
What plants grow with Antennaria corymbosa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Antennaria acuta
Antennaria dioica var. corymbosa
Antennaria hygrophila
Antennaria nardina