California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Antennaria argentea - Silvery everlasting

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 John Doyen

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2014 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Antennaria luzuloides var. argentea

Mobile Version of this page