California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anredera cordifolia - Mignonette vine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Anredera cordifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Basellaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Boussingaultia cordifolia
Boussingaultia gracilis var. pseudobaselloides
Boussingaultia gracilis