California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anoda pentaschista - Field anoda

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Anoda pentaschista var. obtusior

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial