California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anisodontea capensis - Cape african queen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Malva capensis
Malvastrum capense

Distribution

Counties:
Sacramento