California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anisocarpus scabridus - Scabrid alpine tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2014 Sierra Pacific Industries

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

2012 Len Lindstrand III

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Raillardella scabrida
Raillardiopsis scabrida

Mobile Version of this page