California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica tomentosa - Woolly angelica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2004 Doreen L. Smith
What plants grow with Angelica tomentosa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Angelica tomentosa var. elata

Mobile Version of this page