California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica lucida - Wild celery

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Angelica lucida Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Coastal Strand
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Coelopleurum actaeifolium
Coelopleurum gmelinii
Coelopleurum lucidum ssp. gmelinii
Coelopleurum lucidum

Distribution

Counties:
Del Norte
Humboldt
Mendocino
Orange

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges