California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica lineariloba - Poison angelica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Angelica lineariloba var. culbertsonii

Mobile Version of this page