California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica hendersonii - Henderson's angelica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Humboldt Mattole Restoration Council Nursery  PROFILE 
Petrolia 95536
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2018 Abbot Chambers

2018 Abbot Chambers

2018 Abbot Chambers

2009 Ron Wolf
What plants grow with Angelica hendersonii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Angelica tomentosa var. hendersonii

Mobile Version of this page